Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Corrections to images in the database.

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • HerisonRK
    replied
    Hi all,

    Can you change the airport in this picture.

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10234001

    Airport is Kupang El Tari - WATT not Jakarta Soekarno Hatta - WIII

    Leave a comment:


  • gxaid
    replied
    Hello JP team,

    Just a heads up: seems like several sleek looking Pilatus PC-12 examples, a couple of King Airs, a Piaggio and a... Cirrus SR-22 have recently (uploaded 01.07.2021 onwards) infiltrated the Business Jet category rather than the Small Prop...
    A simple category search will reveal them.

    Leave a comment:


  • verplanken
    replied
    Hello,
    At time of acceptance, there had been a bug/glitch which generated two pictures of this Aermacchi T346 in the database while I uploaded only once
    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10212842
    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10212843
    The second one has to be deleted as my name is not recognized and leads to "undefined" photographer.

    Thank you
    Best regards

    Edit : problem solved !
    Last edited by verplanken; 2021-07-07, 12:56.

    Leave a comment:


  • HerisonRK
    replied
    Hi all,

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10136205 The aircraft in the picture is a McDonell Douglas MD-83 not MD-900 Explorer

    Leave a comment:


  • AS P
    replied
    Hi Admins,

    Could you please change the airline for the photo linked below. The airline should be 'ExecuJet Australia'.

    Thank you

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10020201

    Leave a comment:


  • Airbus340
    replied
    Hello! Could you correct the aircraft data on this photo, please? I submitted the corrections a few times but it hasn't been applied.

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10141060

    Should it be?

    Airbus Helicopters EC-225LP Super Puma
    C/N: 2918

    Thanks. Best regards!

    Leave a comment:


  • Lehondre Photos
    replied
    Hey guys,

    I used my friend's body for this shot, and his date settings appear to be off. As I haven't used his gear before, I didn't expect to have to change it, as I don't normally with mine. Correct date is the 17th of April.

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10130445

    Apologies for this.

    Thanks

    Leave a comment:


  • Knight Hammer
    replied
    I just discovered I typed in the wrong registration number for this one. It should be B-1316/MSN43900. https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10123002
    I submitted corrections but can’t see any changes on my end, thus I need your help. Apologize for the trouble.

    Leave a comment:


  • Airbus340
    replied
    Hello! Could you correct the aircraft data on this photo, please? I submitted the corrections a few times but it hasn't been applied.

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10119033

    Should be:
    Airbus Helicopters 145
    SERIAL NUMBER (MSN) 21001

    Thanks. Best regards!

    Leave a comment:


  • rtp2197
    replied
    Hi! Could you update the serial number in this photo, please? Should be 28-3896. Greetings!

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10087326

    Leave a comment:


  • SIA_744
    replied
    Hi Admins,

    There is a duplicate image in the database of Singapore Airlines B737-800 (9V-MGB):

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10083296 (First upload)

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10083391 (Duplicate)

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Also, the date for the following image hasn't been changed yet. It should be September 22, 2020 instead.

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9871982

    Leave a comment:


  • pie
    replied
    And another request:
    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9485296
    and
    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9460634
    were photographed at ZBAA an not EDDS. Could someone change that, please? Ive already filed a "correct info" request via the form one year ago or so, but got no response. Thanks!

    Leave a comment:


  • pie
    replied
    Hi,
    84-00162 incorrectly also exists in the database as "40162", affected images are 9373605 , 10061949 , and 10067021

    Leave a comment:


  • VH-ROB
    replied
    Hi All, https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10053438 should be YSSY rather than YPAD. Thanks, Robbie

    Leave a comment:


  • rtp2197
    replied
    Hi! Could you change the airport in this photo, please? Should be KADS. Thanks a lot! Greetings

    https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10046512

    Leave a comment:

Working...
X